Select a Swimmer

Swimmers are listed in age order.

(Last updated: Saturday, 08-Feb-2020)

Race Times: Daniel J

Personal Bests and ASA Speed Awards

ASA Speed Awards give swimmers something to aim for in every race - even when they don't win.

Awards are classed as Bronze, Silver and Gold (with an additional Platinum level available for 100m / 110yd races.)

Times must be recorded at an official gala or time trial event

Times must be for an individual race or the first leg of a relay. This is because swimmers get a slower start when they start on the hooter than when they start at a relay takeover.

Badges can be purchased from the HSC table on Fridays.

In line with Essex age group qualifying standards, the second decimal place on a recorded time is ignored.

Butterfly

Bronze
Silver
Gold
Platnm
Esx 12B

Personal Best Times

PBs
28.8
09/07/19
age 9
42.0
12/07/19
age 9
57.0
22/10/19
age 9
Award25m36.67yd50m73.33yd100m110yd
bronze23.232.752.41:11.31:53.81:54.5
silver20.328.745.71:02.21:39.41:40.0
gold18.526.141.556.51:30.51:31.0
platinum1:23.91:24.4
Essex 12B41.01:28.0

Backstroke

Bronze
Silver
Gold
Platnm
Esx 12B

Personal Best Times

PBs
31.8
04/06/19
age 9
34.7
13/12/19
age 10
Award25m36.67yd50m73.33yd100m110yd
bronze24.734.554.51:13.51:56.01:56.8
silver21.530.147.51:04.31:41.41:42.0
gold19.627.343.058.41:32.11:32.6
platinum1:25.51:26.0
Essex 12B42.01:28.0

Breaststroke

Bronze
Silver
Gold
Platnm
Esx 12B

Personal Best Times

PBs
25.7
14/09/19
age 9
35.9
13/12/19
age 10
54.1
08/02/20
age 10
1:19.6
04/10/19
age 9
1:59.3
23/10/19
age 9
Award25m36.67yd50m73.33yd100m110yd
bronze27.238.21:00.41:23.52:12.02:12.8
silver23.833.452.71:13.01:55.41:56.0
gold21.730.348.01:06.31:44.81:45.5
platinum1:37.31:37.9
Essex 12B48.01:41.0

Freestyle

Bronze
Silver
Gold
Platnm
Esx 12B

Personal Best Times

PBs
20.0
14/09/19
age 9
28.4
13/12/19
age 10
46.7
23/10/19
age 9
1:49.4
06/10/19
age 9
1:58.6
29/03/19
age 9
Award25m36.67yd50m73.33yd100m110yd
bronze21.029.547.01:05.51:44.31:45.0
silver18.325.741.057.21:31.01:31.6
gold16.723.337.252.01:28.81:23.4
platinum1:16.91:17.4
Essex 12B35.01:15.0

Medley

Bronze
Silver
Gold
Platnm
Esx 12B

Personal Best Times

PBs
2:00.3
06/10/19
age 9
Award25m36.67yd50m73.33yd100m110yd
bronze1:58.61:59.5
silver1:43.61:33.9
gold1:34.11:25.3
platinum
Essex 12B

All Recorded Times

Personal Best in bold (individual or first leg of relay only).

Other relay times adjusted by 0.5 seconds to give approximate award (in italics).

Butterfly

DateDistanceTimeAwardAgeRacePoolEssex 2021
22/10/1950m57.09IndividualHarlow 11B 44.0
12/07/1936.67yd42.09IndividualHornchurch (old)
09/07/1925m32.69TimeTrialCoopers
09/07/1925m28.89TimeTrialCoopers

Backstroke

DateDistanceTimeAwardAgeRacePoolEssex 2021
13/12/1936.67yd34.710IndividualHornchurch (old)
04/10/1936.67yd38.09IndividualHornchurch (old)
04/06/1925m31.89TimeTrialCoopers
17/05/1936.67yd40.39IndividualHornchurch (old)
17/05/1936.67yd39.59IndividualHornchurch (old)
30/11/1836.67yd55.29IndividualHornchurch (old)

Breaststroke

DateDistanceTimeAwardAgeRacePoolEssex 2021
08/02/2050m54.1Bronze10IndividualHarwich12B 48.0
13/12/1936.67yd35.9Bronze10IndividualHornchurch (old)
23/11/1925m25.9Bronze10Relay 2/3Waltham Forest FGC
23/10/19100m1:59.3Bronze9IndividualHarlow 11B 1:47.0
22/10/1950m56.4Bronze9IndividualHarlow 11B 51.0
06/10/1950m58.3Bronze9IndividualBasildon11B 51.0
04/10/1973.33yd1:19.6Bronze9IndividualHornchurch (old)
28/09/1925m28.59Relay 2/3Becontree Heath
15/09/1925m29.09Relay 2/3Leytonstone
14/09/1925m25.7Bronze9Relay FirstS. Woodham Ferrers
12/07/1936.67yd38.0Bronze9IndividualHornchurch (old)
09/07/19100m2:01.7Bronze9TimeTrialCoopers11B 1:47.0
08/06/1925m26.99Relay 2/3Basildon
04/06/1950m1:03.79TimeTrialCoopers11B 51.0
11/05/1936.67yd38.29Relay 2/3Hornchurch (old)
29/03/1936.67yd41.69IndividualHornchurch (old)
09/02/1925m30.79Relay 2/3Braintree Freeport
09/02/1925m31.19Relay FirstBraintree Freeport
30/11/1836.67yd47.49IndividualHornchurch (old)

Freestyle

DateDistanceTimeAwardAgeRacePoolEssex 2021
13/12/1936.67yd28.4Bronze10IndividualHornchurch (old)
23/11/1925m22.310Relay LastWaltham Forest FGC
23/11/1950m47.0Bronze10IndividualWaltham Forest FGC11B 36.0
23/10/1950m46.7Bronze9IndividualHarlow 11B 36.0
06/10/1950m51.19IndividualBasildon11B 36.0
06/10/19100m1:49.49IndividualBasildon11B 1:20.0
04/10/1936.67yd30.29IndividualHornchurch (old)
28/09/1925m21.59Relay 2/3Becontree Heath
15/09/1925m22.09Relay 2/3Leytonstone
15/09/1925m22.29Relay 2/3Leytonstone
14/09/1925m20.0Bronze9Relay FirstS. Woodham Ferrers
14/09/1925m22.09Relay 2/3S. Woodham Ferrers
09/07/1950m48.29TimeTrialCoopers11B 36.0
09/07/1925m25.39TimeTrialCoopers
09/07/1925m25.99TimeTrialCoopers
08/06/1925m23.39Relay FirstBasildon
08/06/1925m23.29Relay 2/3Basildon
04/06/1925m23.69TimeTrialCoopers
17/05/1936.67yd30.79IndividualHornchurch (old)
11/05/1936.67yd34.59Relay LastHornchurch (old)
29/03/19110yd1:58.69IndividualHornchurch (old)
29/03/1936.67yd33.79IndividualHornchurch (old)
09/02/1925m24.79Relay LastBraintree Freeport
30/11/1836.67yd37.59IndividualHornchurch (old)

Medley

DateDistanceTimeAwardAgeRacePoolEssex 2021
06/10/19100m2:00.39IndividualBasildon
12/07/19146.67yd2:49.89IndividualHornchurch (old)