Recent Times vs Essex Qualifying Times

List of everyone with a converted PB within 5 seconds of their qualifying time for the Essex Age Group Championships

Qualifying times for: 2020
50m Butterfly
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Ben P (16)30.034.0-4.016+B25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
2Oliver B (18)30.434.0-3.616+B18-May-19Individual50m
3Jack R (18)31.834.0-2.216+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
4Andrew B (17)32.534.0-1.516+B27-Apr-19Individual50m
5Brook M (19)32.634.0-1.416+B08-Jun-19Individual50m
6Laura H (15)34.535.7-1.216+G06-Oct-19Individual50m
7Daisy H (16)35.035.7-0.716+G18-May-19Individual50m
8Charis P (18)35.335.7-0.416+G12-Oct-19Individual50m
9Finlay J (15)34.334.00.316+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
10Harry W (18)34.434.00.416+B14-Sep-19Individual50m
11George F (16)34.534.00.516+B08-Feb-20Individual50m
12Daniel H (16)34.634.00.616+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
13Jessica L (17)36.635.70.916+G12-Oct-19Individual50m
14Lara F (17)38.435.72.716+G18-May-19Individual50m
15Taylor B (17)38.134.04.116+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
16Maja M (16)39.935.74.216+G04-Feb-20TimeTrial50m
17Jessica N (19)40.135.74.416+G18-May-19Individual50m
100m Butterfly
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Jennifer H (28)1:10.21:16.2-6.016+G17-May-19Individual110yd
2Oliver B (18)1:10.21:10.3-0.116+B17-May-19Individual110yd
50m Backstroke
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Kaitlyn H (21)35.637.8-2.216+G25-Jan-20Relay First50m
2Andrew B (17)34.335.0-0.716+B27-Apr-19Relay First50m
3Brook M (19)34.435.0-0.616+B05-Oct-19Individual50m
4Jack R (18)34.535.0-0.516+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
5Charis P (18)37.437.8-0.416+G06-Oct-19Individual50m
6Laura H (15)37.637.8-0.216+G22-Oct-19Individual50m
7Jessica L (17)37.737.8-0.116+G06-Oct-19Individual50m
8George F (16)34.935.0-0.116+B12-Oct-19Individual50m
9Ben P (16)35.235.00.216+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
10Oliver B (18)36.135.01.116+B25-Jan-20Relay First50m
11Lochlan D (12)39.838.51.314B25-Jan-20Individual50m
12Ruby T (14)39.237.81.416+G07-Sep-19Individual50m
13Daisy H (16)39.737.81.916+G22-Oct-19Individual50m
14Isabel N (17)40.537.82.716+G27-Apr-19Relay First50m
15Lara F (17)40.837.83.016+G26-Oct-19Individual50m
16Phoebe P (11)45.442.13.312G08-Feb-20Individual50m
17Eilidh D (14)41.537.93.615G08-Feb-20Individual50m
18Alegra B (13)41.637.93.715G22-Oct-19Individual50m
19Finlay J (15)39.035.04.016+B07-Sep-19Individual50m
20Lewis O (15)39.235.04.216+B14-Sep-19Individual50m
21Rebecca G (15)42.037.84.216+G25-Jan-20Relay First50m
22Harry W (18)39.735.04.716+B12-Oct-19Individual50m
23Taylor B (17)39.735.04.716+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
100m Backstroke
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Ben E (25)1:00.51:11.2-10.716+B19-Oct-19Individual100m
2Kaitlyn H (21)1:15.61:17.4-1.816+G25-Jan-20Individual100m
3Brook M (19)1:10.71:11.2-0.516+B27-Apr-19Individual100m
4Jack R (18)1:14.31:11.23.116+B23-Oct-19Individual100m
50m Breaststroke
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Jennifer H (28)32.742.7-10.016+G02-Nov-19Individual50m
2Brook M (19)34.740.0-5.316+B25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
3Laura H (15)38.842.7-3.916+G25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
4Ben P (16)37.040.0-3.016+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
5Jack R (18)37.340.0-2.716+B06-Oct-19Individual50m
6Jessica L (17)40.742.7-2.016+G05-Oct-19Individual50m
7Daniel H (16)38.240.0-1.816+B12-Oct-19Individual50m
8Finlay J (15)38.840.0-1.216+B25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
9Ruby T (14)42.442.7-0.316+G18-May-19Individual50m
10Daisy H (16)42.642.7-0.116+G05-Oct-19Individual50m
11Taylor B (17)41.240.01.216+B22-Oct-19Individual50m
12Jessica N (19)44.442.71.716+G25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
13Charis P (18)44.642.71.916+G07-Sep-19Individual50m
14George F (16)42.540.02.516+B08-Jun-19Individual50m
15Eilidh D (14)46.442.93.515G04-Feb-20TimeTrial50m
16Louise H (14)46.742.74.016+G08-Feb-20Individual50m
17Darcie B (15)47.442.74.716+G04-Feb-20TimeTrial50m
100m Breaststroke
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Jennifer H (28)1:11.31:27.5-16.216+G02-Nov-19Individual100m
2Brook M (19)1:18.21:22.2-4.016+B18-May-19Individual100m
3Laura H (15)1:24.21:27.5-3.316+G25-Jan-20Individual100m
4Ben P (16)1:21.51:22.2-0.716+B23-Oct-19Individual100m
5Jessica L (17)1:27.71:27.50.216+G06-Oct-19Individual100m
6Daniel B (51)1:22.71:22.20.516+B04-Oct-19Individual110yd
7Finlay J (15)1:24.61:22.22.416+B23-Oct-19Individual100m
8Jack R (18)1:26.61:22.24.416+B05-Oct-19Individual100m
50m Freestyle
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Jennifer H (28)29.331.0-1.716+G27-Apr-19Relay First50m
2Laura H (15)30.331.0-0.716+G18-May-19Individual50m
3Daniel H (16)28.028.5-0.516+B25-Jan-20Relay Last50m
4George F (16)28.128.5-0.416+B23-Oct-19Individual50m
5Kaitlyn H (21)31.031.00.016+G27-Apr-19Relay Last50m
6Brook M (19)28.928.50.416+B06-Oct-19Individual50m
7Jack R (18)28.928.50.416+B27-Apr-19Relay Last50m
8Charis P (18)31.631.00.616+G12-Oct-19Individual50m
9Ben P (16)29.328.50.816+B23-Oct-19Individual50m
10Finlay J (15)29.828.51.316+B23-Oct-19Individual50m
11Andrew B (17)29.828.51.316+B27-Apr-19Relay First50m
12Jessica L (17)32.331.01.316+G05-Oct-19Individual50m
13Maja M (16)32.831.01.816+G25-Jan-20Relay Last50m
14Isabel N (17)32.831.01.816+G25-Jan-20Relay Last50m
15Daniel B (51)30.728.52.216+B27-Apr-19Relay 2/350m
16Lewis O (15)31.128.52.616+B25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
17Lara F (17)33.631.02.616+G26-Oct-19Individual50m
18Ruby T (14)34.131.03.116+G25-Jan-20Relay First50m
19Harry W (18)31.928.53.416+B25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
20Alegra B (13)35.031.53.515G25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
21Katherine B (20)34.631.03.616+G27-Apr-19Relay 2/350m
22Oliver B (18)32.228.53.716+B25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
23Craig W (18)32.228.53.716+B25-Jan-20Relay Last50m
24Jessica N (19)34.931.03.916+G25-Jan-20Relay 2/350m
25Eilidh D (14)36.031.54.515G25-Jan-20Relay Last50m
26Amelia P (13)36.631.74.914G23-Oct-19Individual50m
100m Freestyle
Name (age)Conv.
Time
Essex QTTime DiffEssex
Age
Group
DateRace TypeRace DistLane
1Jennifer H (28)1:02.71:07.3-4.616+G27-Apr-19Individual100m
2Daniel H (16)1:02.31:01.90.416+B08-Feb-20Individual100m
3George F (16)1:02.61:01.90.716+B12-Oct-19Individual100m
4Brook M (19)1:03.11:01.91.216+B06-Oct-19Individual100m
5Jessica L (17)1:09.21:07.31.916+G05-Oct-19Individual100m
6Andrew B (17)1:04.41:01.92.516+B27-Apr-19Individual100m
7Ben P (16)1:04.51:01.92.616+B06-Oct-19Individual100m
8Jack R (18)1:04.71:01.92.816+B06-Oct-19Individual100m
9Laura H (15)1:10.41:07.33.116+G11-May-19Individual110yd
10Finlay J (15)1:05.81:01.93.916+B12-Oct-19Individual100m
11Oliver B (18)1:06.81:01.94.916+B18-May-19Individual100m